• math
  •  
    math
     
  • Edith Saldivar
    Math Department Chair
     
    Teacher  Course(s) Room  Conference
     Twitter
     Tutoring
     Rolando Acevedo  Pre-Calculus  4203 B day
    4th Period
     
    Mon & Wed
    4:05 pm - 4:50 pm 
    Rebecca Anciso
    Algebra 1 EOC Prep 
    Geometry 
    MMA 
    4103
    B day
    1st Period 
     
    Mon & Wed
    4:05 pm - 5:50 pm 
    Jesse Cantu
    Pre-Calculus
    Algebra 2 
    4206
    B day
    1st Period 
     
    Tues & Thur
    4:05 pm - 5:00 pm 
    Ricardo Cattaneo
    Algebra 1 EOC
    Algebra 2 
    College Prep Math 
    7205
    B day
    5th Period 
     
    Mon / Tue / Wed
    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm 
    David Contreras Computer Science  CC107  Period 3(A)   off campus
    Miguel Cooper
    Geometry
    MMA 
    8113
    B day
    2nd Period 
     
     Mon / Tue / Wed
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
    Lea Farias
    Algebra 2
    PAP Algebra 2 
    8108
    B day
    4th Period 
    Tues
    7:30 am - 8:00 am
    Wed
    4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
    Jaime Gomez
    Geometry
    PAP Geometry 
    4204
    B day
    4th Period 
     
    Tue & Thur
    4:10 pm - 5:00 pm 
    Macario Hernandez
    MMA 
    8114
    B day
    2nd Period 
     
     
    Tues
    4:10 pm - 8:00 am
    Wed
    4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
     
    Roberto Mendoza Geometry 4205
    B day
    2nd Period 
     
    Tues & Thur
    4:10 pm - 5:00 pm 
    Jesus Ortega
    PAP Pre-Calculus
    Pre-Calculus ADJ
    Calculus ADJ
    AP Statistics 
    8-115
    B day
    2nd Period 
     
    Tues & Thur
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
    Gabriela Pena
    Algebra 1 EOC
    Algebra 2
    PAP Algebra 2
    MMA 
    4104
     B day
    5th Period 
     
    Tues / Thur
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm 
    Maria L. Rojas 
    PAP Pre-Calculus
    AP Calculus AB
     
    4101
    B day
    2nd Period 
     
    Tue
    7:30 am - 8:00 am
    Thur
    4:10 pm - 5:10 pm 
    Armando Saldivar Algebra 2 4106
    B day
    1st Period 
     
    Tues & Thur
    4:10 pm - 5:10 pm 
    Edith Saldivar
    PAP Algebra 2
    AP Calculus AB
    8112
     B day
    4th Period 
     
    Tues & Thur
    4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
    Alexester Serna
    Algebra I EOC Prep
    Geometry
    MMA 
    4102
     B day
    1st Period 
     
    Mon / Wed / Fri
    7:30 am - 8:00 am 
    Courtney Ticer
    Geometry
    Softball 
     4106
     B day
    1st Period 
     
    Tues / Wed / Thur
    7:30 am - 8:00 am