• science
  •  
    sci
     
  • Veronica Hunt
    Science Department Chair
     
    Teacher  Course(s) Room  Conference
     Twitter
     Tutoring
     Jennifer Alfaro
     IPC
    Chemistry
    Volleyball 
    8212 
    B day
    2nd Period
     
     @MissJenniAlfaro
     
     Tues / Thur
    7:30 am - 8:00 am             
     Debra Galvan
    IPC
    Girl's Soccer 
    8206 
    B day
    2nd Period 
     
    Mon / Wed / Fri
    7:30 am - 8:00 am 
     Fred Garcia
    Physics PAP
    Physics 
    Forensics 
    8103
    B day
    5th Period
      
     
     Mon / Tues / Wed
    7:30 am - 8:00 am 
     Lorena Garcia
     IPC
    Chemistry 
    8204
    B day
    2nd Period 
     @MsLGarciaa
     
    Tue / Wed
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
    Veronica Hunt
    Anatomy & Physiology
    Leadership 
    8111
    B day  
    1st Period 
    @MrsVeronicaHunt 
     
    Mon - Thur
    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm  
    Claudia Mendez 
    PAP Chemistry
    Chemistry 
    8211
     B day
    2nd Period 
    @CMendezHHS 
     Mon & Tue
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
    Chris Milligan 
     Plant & Animal Soil
    Pathophysiology 
    8214
    A day
    4th Period 
     
    Mon - Fri
    by Appointment 
     Robert Morley
    Astronomy
    IPC 
    8101
    B day
    2nd Period 
     
    Mon - Friday
    7:30 am - 8:05 am
    Tuesday
    4:05 pm - 4:35 pm  
    Samantha Ortega
     AP Chemistry 
    PAP Chemistry 
    1105
    B Day
    5th Period 
     @MrsSOrtega
    Wed & Thur
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
    Miriam Ortiz Physics   1108
    B day
    1st Period 
     
    Wed / Thur
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
     Orlando Posada Chemistry   8209
     B day
    5th Period 
     @OrlandoPosada1
    Tues / Thur
    7:30 am - 8:00 am 
     Armando Rangel
    EOC Prep Bio
    Environmental Systems  
    Biology
    Baseball 
    8207 
    B day
    4th Period 
     
    Tues / Thur
    7:15 am - 8:00 am 
     Christopher Sandoval
     AP Physics
    PAP Physics 
     
     B day
    4th Period 
     
     Mon / Tue
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
     Janelle Sternberg
    Aquatic Science
    AP Environmental
    Med Micro 
    1109
    B day
    5th Period 
     
    Tuesday - Friday 
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
    Matthew Torres 
     Chemistry
    AP Biology Dual 
    1104 
     B day
    5th Period 
    @M_TorresHHS 
    Mon / Wed
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm  
    Hickel Woolery
    Physics
    Track 
    8106
    B day
    1st Period 
     
    Mon / Wed
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm