• cte
  • CTE

  • Teresa Cuellar
    CTE Department Chair
     
     *page is still under construction

    Teacher  Course(s) Room  Conference
     Twitter
     Tutoring
    Cecilio Abrego
    Computer Maintenance 
    Networking
    Principles of Technology 
    CT101 
    A day
    Period 3(A)
     @HHS_CMT

     Tue / Thur 

    4:10pm - 4:45pm 

     Cristina Canate Graphic Design   CT107
    A day
    Period 3(A) 
    @CaneteHHS 

     Mon / Wed / Thur

    4:05pm - 4:35pm

    Rolando Carrizales  Welding  CT109 
    B day
    Period 3(B)
     
     

    Mon / Tue / Wed

    7:40am - 8:00am 

    Cary Cash 
    Floral Design
    Ag Mech
    Ag Power
    Ag Facil
    Wildlife 
    CT110 
    B day
    5th Period  
     

    Tue / Thur

    7:35am - 8:05am

    Wed

    4:05pm - 4:35pm 

     Teresa Cuellar
    Human Growth & Coop
    Instructional Practice Edu
     CT106
      
     

    Mon / Tues / Wed

    7:30am - 8:00am 

     Kristina Flores
    CMA
    Medical Terminology 
    CT104 
     A day
    Period 3(B) 
       
    Brenda Garcia-Saenz Teen Parenting 3205 off campus     off campus 
    Diana Garcia 
    Accounting 1, 2
    Business Management
    English 4 
    CC105 
     A day
    2nd Period 
       
    Celina Gonzalez
    Dental
    Health Science 
       A day
    Period 3(B)
    @MrsCelGonz 

     Mon / Tue / Wed

    4:15pm - 4:45pm

    Federico Gonzalez   Pharmacy  HSHP off campus    off campus 
     Daniel Guajardo
     
    Digital Electronics
    Engineering Design & Development
     
    CT108 
    A day
    1st Period 
    @HHSMrGuajardo 
    Mon - Thur
    7:45 - 8:05 am
    4:05-4:30 pm
    Patricia Guajardo
    Practice in A/V 
    KHGN  off campus     off campus
     Ashley Guerra
    Horticulture
    Animal Science
    Small Animal Management 
     CT109
     A day
    5th Period 
     @MSAMGuerra

     Mon / Wed / Fri

    7:45am - 8:05am

     Judy Hernandez

    Entrepreneurship

    Advanced Marketing  
     CC106     @Judy_Hernandez

     Mon / Tue

    7:45am - 8:05am

    Thur

    4:15pm - 4:30pm

    Michelle Honl
     
    Adv Architecture Design Principles of Architecture
     CC107
     
    A day
    Period 3(A) 
    @HCISD_Archi 

     A Days

    4:15pm - 4:45pm

    Rolando Izeta
    Law Enforcement I & II
    Criminal Investigations
    Court Systems & Practice
    Basketball 
    3106 
    A day
    1st Period 
     @HarlingenHS_Law Tues / Wed 7:30am- 8:15am  
    Roberto Leal 
    Law Enforcement I
    Corrections 
    Girl's Soccer 
    3105 
    A day
    1st Period 
    @HarlingenHS_Law 

    Tue / Thur

    7:30am - 8:15am  

     Carlos Mireles AV Production  CT103 
    A day
    Period 3(B) 
    @HHSMediaTech 

    Mon / Wed

    4:05pm - 4:50pm 

     Julian Montalvo Auto Tech   CT113
    A day
    Period 3(B)
    @HHSAutoTech 

    Mon / Tues / Wed

    7:30am - 8:00am

     Kathy Gonzalez
    Culinary Arts
     1103
     
    A day
    Period 3(B) 
     @HHS_CULINARY16

     Mon 

    8:00am - 8:15am

    Tue / Thur

    4:05pm 4:35pm

    Victor Santillan 
    Construction Tech Masonry
    Principles of Masonry 
    CT115 
     A day
    4th Period
    @Masonry_HHS   
     Ricardo Serna
    Collision Repair 
    Paint and Refinish  
    Prin of Trans Sys
    CT111 
    A day
    5th Period 
       
     Paul Tenison IED, STEM, CIM CT102    @Paul_Tenison
    Monday and Wednesday
    7:15-8:00 & 4:05-4:35 
     H. Tijerina
     Construction Tech
    Cabinet  
     HSH  off campus    
    Belinda Trevino  Graphic Design  MACA 
    A day
    Period 3(A)
     @BTrevino_GDI Mon. Tue. & Thurs 7:45 - 8:15 
    Eva Vela 
    Money Matters
    BIM 
    Banking 
     1-110
     A day
    5th Period  
    @VelaBPA 

    Mon / Tue / Wed

    7:45am - 8:05 am 

     Manuel Villanueva
    Auto Tech I
    Prin Trans Sys 
     CT113 off campus     off campus
     Rachael Zuniga Intro to Cosmetology 
    COSMO 
    A
    1st Period  
    @HCISDcosmo

     Saturday

    8am-1pm