• Teacher Office Hours

     

    Department

    Teacher

    Room

    Time/Days

    Biology

     

     

    *Or by appointment

     

    M. Cavazos

    C211

    8 -8: 20 AM M-F*

     

    R. Fraga

    C111

    8 -8: 20 AM M-F*

     

    G. Gonzalez

    A113

    8- 8:20 AM M-T

    4:15-4: 35 PM T-TH

     

    D. Henriquez

    B205

    8 -8: 20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 M-F

     

    J. Moya

    C205

    8-8: 20 AM M-F*

     

    C. Torres

    A107

    8-8: 20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 M-F

     

    M. Torres

    A209

    8 -8: 15 AM M-F

    4:15-4:30 M-TH

     

    M. Quiroga

    C107

    8:10-8:20 AM T/TH

    4:15-4:35 PM M-TH

     

    J. Valdez

    B211

    8 -8: 15 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 PM M-TH

    CTE

     

     

     

     

    H. Chiang

    B104

    8-8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 T/TH

     

    K. Cotton

    C201

    8 -8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 PM M/T/TH/F

     

    O. Crenshaw

    F202

    7:45 -8:15 AM M-W

     

    G. Espinoza

    A213

    8 A-8:20 AM M-W

    4:15-4:35 PM M-W

     

    J. Evans

    C101

    7:40-8:10 AM W/F

    4:15-4:45 PM T/TH

     

    L. Molano

    B215

    8 -8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 PM M-F

     

    M. Moran

    A103

    8 -8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 PM M-F

     

    M. Rodriguez

    A214

    7:50-8:20 AM M-TH

    4:15-5 PM T/TH

    Electives

     

     

     

     

    J. Barstow

    A110

    4:15-4:35 PM M-F

     

    C. Canete

    A110

    4:15-4:35 PM M-F

     

    M. Godinez

    B114

    7:45-8:15 AM T-TH

     

    M. Luna-Victoria

    A201

    8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    L. Prevost

    A203

    7:30-8:15 AM T/TH

     

    A. Rodriguez

    B110

    7:45-8:15 AM T-TH

    4:15-4:45 PM W

     

    E. Rodriguez

    A210

    4:20-5:00 PM M/F

     

    M. Saldivar

    A212

    7:45-8:15 T-TH

     

    B. Torres

    F105

    8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    S. Torres

    A203

    8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    P. Trevino

    A210

    4:15-4:35 PM M-F

     

    A. Vasquez-Soto

    A212/B208

    8-8:15 AM T/TH/F

    4:20-4:35 PM M/T/TH

     

    N. Valverde

    A201

    8-8:20 AM M-F

    English

     

     

     

     

    L. Aughenbaugh

    A116

    8-8:20 AM T-TH

    4:15-4:40 PM T-TH

     

    A. Cardenas

    B111

    8-8:20AM M-TH

     

    B. Connor

    C214

    4:15-4:45 PM M-F

     

    E. Esquivel III

    C106

    8-8:20 AM T-TH

    4:15-4:40 PM T-TH

     

    J. Gonzalez

    B206

    8-8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-5 PM M-F

     

    K. Gracia

    A202

    8-8:20 AM M-W

    4:15-5 PM M-F, T*

     

    J. Guetzow

    A104

    8-8:15 AM T-TH

    4:15-4:35 PM M-F

     

    A. Hall

    B212

    7:45-8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:35 PM M-F

     

    F. Hernandez

    B109

    7:45-8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-5 PM M-F

     

    R. Jennings

    C208

    8-8:20 AM M-F*

     

    S. Jimenez

    ILC

    8-8:20 AM M-TH

    4:15-4:40 PM M-TH

     

    J. Salinas

    C112

    8-8:20 AM M-F

    4:15-4:40 PM M-F

     

    H. Serrano

    B107

    8-8:20 AM M-F*

    Math

     

     

     

     

    A. Alvarez

    C110

    7:45-8:15 AM M-F 

     

    V. Caracheo

    C202

    7:45-8:15 AM M-F  

     

    A. Cedillo

    C212

     4:15-4:45 PM M-F

     

    E. Esquivel

    A102

    8-8:20 AM M-F 

     

    B. Fonseca

    C104

    4:15-5 PM T/TH 

     

    M. Klein

    B208

      4:15-5 PM M-F

     

    C. Ortiz

    B216

    7:50-8:20 AM T-TH 

     

    J. Robles

    A204

    7:50-8:20 AM T-TH 

     

    C. Santana

    A114

    4:15-5 PM T-TH  

     

    R. Sanchez

    B108

     8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    J. Martinez

    B105

    8-8:20 AM M-F 

    Physical Education    
      M. Benavides 2:18-3:05 PM 
      C. Cretors 11:07-11:54 AM 
      D. Cruz 12:34-1:21 PM 
      A. Gonzalez 1:26-2:13 PM 
     J. Gonzalez  11:07-11:54 AM 
     A. Leal  12:34-1:21 PM 
      S. Rodriguez 12:34-1:21 PM 
     V. Salazar  12:34-1:21 PM 
        
        
        

    Special Ed.

     

     

     

     

    D. Ayala

    (Algebra)

    B 102

    7:30-8:15 AM M

    4:20-5:05 PM M

     

    M. Diaz  (English I)

    B102

    7:50-8:15 AM M-TH

     

    M. Llanes (Biology)

    Gym

    7:45-8:15 AM M-TH

     

    J. Martinez (Algebra)

    B105

    8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    R. Sanchez (Biology)

    B108

    8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    C. Santillan (World Geo)

    B102

    7:45-8:15 AM M

    4:20-4:50 PM M

    4:40-4:50 PM TH

     

    Heidi Serrano (English)

    B107

    8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    R. Shrum

    B101

    8-8:20 AM M-F

     

    E. Wilson

    B106

    8-8:20 AM M-F

    Social Studies

     

     

     

     

    V. Cretors

    C210

    8-8:20 AM T-TH

    4:15-4:30 PM T-TH

     

    A. Galvan

    A101

    7:45-8:15 AM T-TH

     

    J. S. Guenther

    B218

    7:45-8:15 AM T/TH

    4:15-4:45 PM TH

     

    A. Lopez

    C204

    7:50-8:20 AM M-F

     

    J. Lopez

    A208

    4:15-5:30 PM M/T

     

    D. Longoria

    B210

    7:50-8:20 W

    4:20-5:15 W

     

    S. Pena

    A112

    8-8:20 AM T/W

    4:15-5 PMT

     

    A. Sharpe

    C108

    7:45-8:15 AM M-F

    4:15-4:40 PM M-F

     

    R. Ruiz

    C102

    7:45-8:15 AM M-W